You are here » Home » Elections

BIHAR Result 2015

BIHAR .Live [243 / 243]
PARTY LEAD/WON
   BJP 10
   INC 10
   CPI 10
   JD (U) 10
   LJP 10

BIHAR ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES

Constituency Winner Party % Votes polled
Muzaffarpur Suresh Kumar Sharma BJP 55.13
Islampur Chandrasen Prasad JD (U) 46.4
Ghosi Krishan Nandan Prasad Verma JD (U) 47.58
Kusheshwar Asthan (SC) Shashi Bhusan Hazari JD (U) 43.07
Marhaura Jeetendra Kumar Rai RJD 47.61
Darbhanga Sanjay Saraogi BJP 47.66
Bhorey (SC) Anil Kumar INC 44.32
Vaishali Raj Kishore Singh JD (U) 47.62
Triveniganj (SC) Veena Bharti JD (U) 57.53
Barauli Md Nematullah RJD 40.45
Nawada Rajballabh Prasad RJD 50.12
Parihar Gaytri Devi BJP 40.72
Kishanganj Dr Mohammad Jawaid INC 38.83
Madhuban Rana Randhir BJP 43.94
Parbatta Ramanad Prasad Singh JD (U) 45.06
Aurai Surendra Kumar RJD 43.44
Ujiarpur Alok Kumar Mehta RJD 52.24
Lauriya Vinay Bihari BJP 40.47
Karakat Sanjay Kumar Singh RJD 38.99
Narkatiaganj Vinay Varma INC 37.25
Bagaha Raghaw Sharan Pandey BJP 44.45
Ekma Manoranjan Singh JD (U) 35.32
Mohiuddinnagar Ejya Yadav RJD 37.83
Kahalgaon Sadanand Singh INC 36.68
Arrah Mohammad Nawaz Alam RJD 44.94
Chenari (SC) Lalan Paswan BLSP 45.11
Bihariganj Niranjan Kumar Mehta JD (U) 45.26
Danapur Asha Devi BJP 43.23
Bochaha (SC) Beby Kumari 40.67
Saharsa Arun Kumar RJD 53.03
Kurtha Satyadeo Singh JD (U) 37.79
Alauli (SC) Chandan Kumar RJD 51.57
Laukaha Lakshmeshwar Roy JD (U) 43.64
Warsaliganj Aruna Devi BJP 51.19
Jhanjharpur Gulab Yadav RJD 40.73
Hasanpur Raj Kumar Ray JD (U) 43
Harnaut Hari Narayan Singh JD (U) 45.91
Suryagarha Prahlad Yadav RJD 50.2
Kumhrar Arun Kumar Sinha BJP 56.25
Kesaria Dr. Rajesh Kumar RJD 47.55
Belaganj Surendra Prasad Yadav RJD 49.38
Cheria Bariarpur Kumari Manju Verma JD (U) 50.37
Bakhri (SC) Upendra Paswan RJD 49.26
Ramnagar (SC) Bhagirathi Devi BJP 48.05
Wazirganj Awadhesh Kumar Singh INC 47.36
Digha Sanjiv Chaurasia BJP 50.74
Sonepur Dr Ramanuj Prasad RJD 54.87
Gopalganj Subash Singh BJP 45.49
Begusarai Amita Bhushan INC 49.21
Siwan Vyas Deo Prasad BJP 35.02
Agiaon (SC) Prabhunath Prasad JD (U) 40.03
Tikari Abhay Kumar Sinha JD (U) 51.52
Hayaghat Amar Nath Gami JD (U) 53.32
Kasba Md Afaque Alam INC 44.74
Katihar Tarkishore Prasad BJP 42.98
Amarpur Janardan Manjhi JD (U) 47.89
Tarapur M L Choudhary JD (U) 43.62
Alamnagar Narendra Narayan Yadav JD (U) 45.74
Goriakothi Satyadeo Prasad Singh RJD 42.75
Kochadhaman Mujahid Alam JD (U) 39.42
Chhatapur Niraj Kumar Singh BJP 43.71
Chanpatia Prakash Rai BJP 39.04
Morwa Vidya Sagar Singh Nishad JD (U) 42.74
Sheohar Sharfuddin JD (U) 29.71
Tarari Sudama Prasad CPI (M) 28.79
Sakra (SC) Lal Babu Ram RJD 47.92
Dehri Mohammad Iliyas Hussain RJD 33.92
Sugauli Ramchandra Sahni BJP 40.12
Riga Amit Kumar INC 48.97
Jokihat Sarfraz Alam JD (U) 58.6
Manihari (ST) Manohar Prasad Singh INC 38.69
Bahadurpur Bhola Yadav RJD 45.95
Runnisaidpur Mangita Devi RJD 40.52
Fatuha Dr Rama Nand Yadav RJD 50.51
Brahampur Shambhu Nath Yadav RJD 52
Pranpur Binod Kumar Singh BJP 26.71
Ziradei Ramesh Singh Kushwaha JD (U) 29.99
Dhauraiya (SC) Manish Kumar JD (U) 44.41
Parsa Chandrika Rai RJD 55.91
Paliganj Jay Vardhan Yadav Alias Bachcha Yadav RJD 45.08
Gaya Town Prem Kumar BJP 51.82
Supaul Bijendra Prasad Yadav JD (U) 54.69
Lalganj Raj Kumar Sah LJP 45.91
Narpatganj Anil Kumar Yadav RJD 51.32
Purnia Vijay Kumar Khemka BJP 49.26
Balrampur Mahboob Alam CPI (M) 31.7
Goh Manoj Kumar BJP 35.05
Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar RJD 49.62
Barbigha Sudarshan Kumar INC 41.67
Nathnagar Ajay Kumar Mandal JD (U) 39.16
Pirpainti (SC) Ram Vilash Paswan RJD 45.2
Bikram Siddharth INC 54.44
Lakhisarai Vijay Kumar Sinha BJP 40.79
Dinara Jai Kumar Singh JD (U) 42.98
Mahua Tej Pratap Yadav RJD 43.34
Barharia Shyam Bahadur Singh JD (U) 41.93
Patepur (SC) Prema Chaudhary RJD 46.07
Banka Ram Narayan Mandal BJP 38.36
Bodh Gaya (SC) Kumar Sarvjeet RJD 49.98
Rajgir (SC) Ravi Jyoti Kumar JD (U) 41.75
Phulwari (SC) Shyam Rajak JD (U) 49.77
Simri Bakhtiarpur Dinesh Chandra Yadav JD (U) 47.52
Taraiya Mudrika Prasad Roy RJD 47.88
Banmankhi (SC) Krishna Kumar Rishi BJP 35.82
Korha (SC) Punam Kumari Alias Punam Paswan INC 45.53
Kurhani Kedar Prasad Gupta BJP 42.33
Sahebganj Ramvichar Rai RJD 43.65
Obra Birendra Kumar Sinha RJD 34.86
Chiraia Lal Babu Prasad Gupta BJP 42.43
Bahadurganj Md Tauseef Alam INC 33.56
Pipra Shyambabu Prasad Yadav BJP 38
Matihani Narendra Kumar Singh Alias Bogo Singh JD (U) 48.97
Hathua Ramsewak Singh JD (U) 36.52
Babubarhi Kapil Deo Kamat JD (U) 37.67
Nokha Anita Devi RJD 51.62
Bibhutipur Ram Balak Singh JD (U) 39.76
Maharajganj Hem Narayan Sah JD (U) 45.51
Baisi Abdus Subhan RJD 41.55
Bachhwara Ramdeo Rai INC 45.83
Gaighat Maheshwar Prasad Yadav RJD 40.8
Mahishi Dr. Abdul Ghafoor RJD 38.77
Atri Kunti Devi RJD 38.96
Rupauli Bima Bharti JD (U) 28.13
Patna Sahib Nand Kishore Yadav BJP 46.89
Imamganj (SC) Jitan Ram Manjhi HAMS 52.86
Madhepura Chandra Shekhar RJD 49.52
Kargahar Bashisht Singh JD (U) 32.08
Sahebpur Kamal Shreenarayan Yadav RJD 57.12
Barhara Saroj Yadav RJD 44.34
Harlakhi Basant Kumar BLSP 27.93
Madhubani Samir Kumar Mahaseth RJD 45.27
Dhamdaha Leshi Singh JD (U) 40.15
Asthawan Jitendra Kumar JD (U) 44.29
Munger Vijay Kumar Vijay RJD 45.63
Bankipur Nitin Naveen BJP 60.19
Phulparas Guljar Devi JD (U) 40.6
Hisua Anil Singh BJP 44.78
Teghra Birendra Kumar RJD 43.16
Jamui Vijay Prakash RJD 42.24
Aurangabad Anand Shankar Singh INC 41.7
Barh Gyanendra Kumar Singh BJP 44.44
Harsidhi (SC) Rajendra Kumar RJD 49.87
Makhadumapur (SC) Subedar Das RJD 51.16
Warisnagar Ashok Kumar JD (U) 54.65
Rosera (SC) Dr Ashok Kumar INC 52.59
Baikunthpur Mithilesh Tiwari BJP 35.11
Nalanda Shrawon Kumar JD (U) 44.78
Sherghati Vinod Prasad Yadav JD (U) 30.11
Gaura Bauram Madan Sahni JD (U) 42.7
Garkha (SC) Muneshwar Chaudhary RJD 56.59
Paroo Ashok Kumar Singh BJP 48.21
Sikti Vijay Kumar Mandal BJP 46.48
Gopalpur Narendra Kumar Niraj JD (U) 41.35
Khagaria Poonam Devi Yadav JD (U) 46.43
Thakurganj Naushad Alam (Tatpauwa) JD (U) 41.23
Raghunathpur Harishankar Yadav RJD 41.98
Chainpur Brij Kishor B92 BJP 33.16
Rajnagar (SC) Ram Prit Paswan BJP 46.23
Amour Abdul Jalil Mastan INC 59.16
Kutumba (SC) Rajesh Kumar INC 42.74
Sikandra (SC) Sudhir Kumar Alias Banty Choudhary INC 42.66
Minapur Rajeev Kumar Urf Munna Yadav RJD 49.6
Jagdishpur Ram Vishun Singh RJD 33.82
Raxaul Ajay Kumar Singh BJP 39.81
Arwal Rav92ra Singh RJD 42.62
Bettiah Madan Mohan Tiwari INC 45.26
Nautan Narayan Prasad BJP 44.35
Mahnar Umesh Singh Kushwaha JD (U) 47.12
Narkatia Shamim Ahmad RJD 45.96
Hilsa Atri Muni Urph Shakti Singh Yadav RJD 48.39
Shahpur Rahul Tiwary RJD 47.76
Valmiki Nagar Dhirendra Pratap Singh Alias Rinku Singh 36.17
Benipur Sunil Choudhary JD (U) 46.88
Ramgarh Ashok Kumar Singh BJP 37.2
Araria Avidur Rahman INC 52.77
Alinagar Abdul Bari Siddiqui RJD 48.29
Mohania (SC) Niranjan Ram BJP 43.32
Nirmali Anirudh Prasad Yadav JD (U) 47.54
Jhajha Rab92ra Yadav BJP 40.04
Pipra Yadubansh Kumar Yadav RJD 54.01
Sultanganj Subodh Roy JD (U) 40.94
Rafiganj Ashok Kumar Singh JD (U) 39.47
Maner Bhai Virendra RJD 50.05
Gobindpur Purnima Yadav INC 30.58
Bhabua Anand Bhushan Pandey BJP 34.59
Dhaka Faisal Rahman RJD 46.97
Kanti Ashok Kumar Choudhary (Sadatpur) 32.38
Beldaur Panna Lal Singh Patel JD (U) 37.81
Bihpur Varsha Rani RJD 48.39
Bathnaha (SC) Dinkar Ram BJP 49.11
Rajpur (SC) Santosh Kumar Nirala JD (U) 47.96
Darbhanga Rural Lalit Kumar Yadav RJD 51.38
Kuchaikote Amrendra Kumar Pandey JD (U) 43.28
Raghopur Tejashwi Prasad Yadav RJD 49.15
Chapra Dr Cn Gupta BJP 45.27
Bhagalpur Ajeet Sharma INC 46.24
Amnour Shatrudhan Tiwary BJP 29.85
Baniapur Kedar Nath Singh RJD 45.87
Forbesganj Vidya Sagar Keshri BJP 46.21
Kadwa Shakeel Ahmad Khan INC 35.45
Jale Jibesh Kumar BJP 41.69
Belhar Giridhari Yadav JD (U) 44.59
Sheikhpura Randhir Kumar Soni JD (U) 32.86
Sonbarsha (SC) Ratnesh Sada JD (U) 59.66
Benipatti Bhawana Jha INC 41.52
Kalyanpur Sach92ra Prasad Singh BJP 36.94
Sarairanjan Vijay Kumar Choudhary JD (U) 53.23
Singheshwar (SC) Ramesh Rishidev JD (U) 49.45
Belsand Sunita Singh Chauhan JD (U) 27.59
Baruraj Nand Kumar Rai RJD 43.62
Jahanabad Mundrika Singh Yadav RJD 50.87
Motihari Pramod Kumar BJP 47.45
Daraundha Kavita Singh JD (U) 43.67
Sursand Syed Abu Dojana RJD 33.73
Manjhi Vijay Shanker Dubey INC 20.57
Keoti Faraz Fatmi RJD 47.14
Bisfi Faiyaz Ahmad RJD 44.37
Barachatti (SC) Samta Devi RJD 45.42
Sasaram Ashok Kumar RJD 47.56
Chakai Savitri Devi RJD 31.31
Barari Neeraj Kumar RJD 43.14
Dumraon Dadan Yadav JD (U) 47.9
Raja Pakar (SC) Shivchandra Ram RJD 45.45
Sandesh Arun Kumar RJD 49.79
Govindganj Raju Tiwari LJP 54.54
Raniganj (SC) Achmit Rishidev JD (U) 48.15
Mokama Anant Kumar Singh Independent 37.35
Bajpatti Dr. Ranju Geeta JD (U) 43.3
Jamalpur Shailesh Kumar JD (U) 45.68
Katoria (ST) Sweety Sima Hembram RJD 41.35
Hajipur Awadhesh Singh BJP 48.62
Sikta Khurshid Urf Firoj Ahmad JD (U) 43.48
Gurua Rajiv Nandan BJP 39.34
Khajauli Sitaram Yadav RJD 43.56
Bakhtiarpur Ranvijay Singh BJP 40.11
Rajauli (SC) Prakash Veer RJD 45.81
Buxar Sanjay Kumar Tiwari Alias Munna Tiwari INC 41.43
Biharsharif Dr Sunil Kumar BJP 42.73
Nabinagar Virendra Kumar Singh JD (U) 31.06
Masaurhi (SC) Rekha Devi (Villpabheda) RJD 48.26
Kalyanpur (SC) Maheshwar Hazari JD (U) 50.4
Samastipur Akhtarul Islam Shaheen RJD 54.56

MAJOR WINNERS LOSERS