You are here » Home » Elections

JHARKHAND Result 2014

JHARKHAND [81 / 81]
PARTY WON
   BJP 37
   INC 6
   JMM 19
   OTH 19

JHARKHAND ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES

Constituency Incumbent Party % Votes polled
Simdega (ST) Vimla Pradhan BJP 33.38
Saraikella (ST) Champai Soren JMM 45.4
Tamar (ST) Vikash Kumar Munda 42.87
Jama (ST) Sita Murmu Alias Sita Soren JMM 39.8
Mandar (ST) Gangotri Kujur BJP 28.5
Jamua (SC) Kedar Hazra BJP 35.32
Kanke (SC) Dr. Jitu Charan Ram BJP 55.73
Jarmundi Badal INC 28.83
Barhi Manoj Kumar Yadav INC 33.14
Khunti (ST) Nilkanth Singh Munda BJP 39.25
Dhanbad Raj Sinha BJP 58.17
Jaganathpur (ST) Geeta Kora 42.84
Gandey Jai Prakash Verma BJP 28.9
Sarath Randhir Kumar Singh 33.78
Garhwa Satyendra Nath Tiwari BJP 36.95
Deoghar (SC) Narayan Das BJP 42.42
Majhganon (ST) Niral Purty JMM 35.27
Manoharpur (ST) Joba Manjhi JMM 45.16
Dhanwar Raj Kumar Yadaw 28.66
Dumri Jagarnath Mahto JMM 45.05
Bokaro Biranchi Narayan BJP 43.38
Littipara (ST) Dr. Anil Murmu JMM 45.93
Lohardaga (ST) Kamal Kishore Bhagat 38.81
Jugsalai (SC) Ram Chandra Sahis 40.28
Jamshedpur East Raghubar Das BJP 61.48
Sisai (ST) Dinesh Oraon BJP 31.02
Ghatsila (ST) Lakshman Tudu BJP 32.48
Kolebira (ST) Anosh Ekka 39.59
Borio (ST) Tala Marandi BJP 36.39
Barkatha Janki Prasad Yadav 32.53
Chandankyari (SC) Amar Kumar Bauri 51.18
Kharasawan (ST) Dashrath Gagrai JMM 49.15
Kodarma Dr. Neera Yadav BJP 42.88
Baharagora Kunal Sharangi JMM 35.78
Panki Bidesh Singh INC 26.23
Sindri Fulchand Mandal BJP 29.01
Hussainabad Kushwaha Shivpujan Mehta 37
Chatra (SC) Jay Prakash Singh Bhogta BJP 38.34
Nala RabIndependentra Nath Mahto JMM 33.7
Pakur Alamgir Alam INC 35.41
Jamtara Irfan Ansari INC 35.18
Khijri (ST) Ramkumar Pahan BJP 52.48
Bermo Yogeshwar Mahto BJP 42.99
Ichagarh Sadhu Charan Mahato BJP 42.65
Nirsa Arup Chatterjee 25.65
Madhupur Raj Paliwar BJP 37.34
Chattarpur (SC) Radha Krishna Kishore BJP 30.62
Bishunpur (ST) Chamra LIndependenta JMM 37.95
Barkagaon Nirmala Devi INC 29.24
Chaibasa (ST) Deepak Birua JMM 48.7
Baghmara Dulu Mahato BJP 51.65
Mandu Jai Prakash Bhai Patel JMM 34.38
Hazaribagh Manish Jaiswal BJP 44.46
Shikaripara (ST) Nalin Soren JMM 42.05
Barhait (ST) Hemant Soren JMM 46.18
Ramgarh Chandra Prakash Choudhary 49.06
Tundi Raj Kishore Mahato 31.41
Jharia Sanjeev Singh BJP 48.14
Ranchi Chandreshwar Prasad Singh BJP 64.38
Giridih Nirbhay Kumar Shahabadi BJP 38.34
Hatia Navin Jaiswal 40.45
Poreyahat Pradip Yadav 35.51
Rajmahal Anant Kumar Ojha BJP 39.71
Chakradharpur (ST) Shashibhushan Samad JMM 52.38
Godda Raghu Nandan Mandal BJP 48.71
Silli Amit Kumar JMM 55.71
Bishrampur Ram Chandra Chandravanshi BJP 22.7
Bagodar Nagendra Mahto BJP 38.97
Gomia Yogendra Prasad JMM 55.25
Mahagama Ashok Kumar BJP 39.28
Maheshpur (ST) Stephen Marandi JMM 32.25
Daltonganj Alok Kr. Chaurasiya 29.78
Latehar (SC) Prakash Ram BJP 44.45
Jamshedpur West Saryu Roy BJP 49.86
Gumla (ST) Shivshankar Oraon BJP 38.89
Bhawanathpur Bhanu Pratap Shahi 27.8
Potka (ST) Menaka Sardar BJP 36.69
Dumka (ST) Lois Marandi BJP 44.65
Simaria (SC) Ganesh Ganjhu 36.5
Torpa (ST) Paulus Surin JMM 30.77
Manika (ST) Harikrishn Singh BJP 24.7

MAJOR WINNERS LOSERS